19437 Ferguson Street Detroit, MI $ 65,900
19437 Ferguson Street
$ 65,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

19437 Ferguson Street

Detroit, MI, 48235
$ 65,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 706

Monthly Estimate*

$ 406

19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 1
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 2
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 3
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 4
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 5
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 6
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $65,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 706 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.1.

COZY RANCH HOME LOCATED NORTH OF SEVEN MILE, EAST OF SOUTHFIELD. THIS HOME FEATURES A COVERED FRONT PORCH, LARGE LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS, ONE BATHROOM, AND AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO! PROPERTY IS SOLD AS-IS. ALL DIMENSIONS ARE ESTIMATED AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED. ALL SHOWINGS REQUIRE A LICENSED AGENT TO BE PRESENT. BUYER TO PAY DETROIT INVESTMENT CO A 295 PROCESSING FEE AT CLOSING.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,649

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

20261033877

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials AluminumSiding
Year Built 1949
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions NORTH OF SEVEN MILE ROAD EAST OF SOUTHFIELD ROAD
City DetroitCity_Wayne
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Detroit
MLS Area Area05032Det6To8GrnfldToLimits
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2649.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 30100
Expected Active Date 2026-05-12
Legal Description W FERGUSON S 25 FT 922 N 15 FT 921 AND E 8 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ HOMELANDS SUB L35 P12 PLATS W C R 22/343 40 X 113
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 706.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 40X113
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19437
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Greg Majewski

Listing Agent

Detroit Investment Company

Broker

(248) 564-1972

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$627
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$406
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
848539 Elementary School
848135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$65,900 -5.04% Price Down
5/12/2026$69,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI, 48235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,900 with 706 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 19437 Ferguson Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 48235 which is in Detroit, MI