19437 Ferguson Street Detroit, MI $ 65,900
19437 Ferguson Street
$ 65,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

19437 Ferguson Street

Detroit, MI, 48235
$ 65,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 706

Monthly Estimate*

$ 406

19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 1
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 2
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 3
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 4
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 5
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 6
19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $65,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 706 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.1.

COZY RANCH HOME LOCATED NORTH OF SEVEN MILE, EAST OF SOUTHFIELD. THIS HOME FEATURES A COVERED FRONT PORCH, LARGE LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS, ONE BATHROOM, AND AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO! PROPERTY IS SOLD AS-IS. ALL DIMENSIONS ARE ESTIMATED AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED. ALL SHOWINGS REQUIRE A LICENSED AGENT TO BE PRESENT. BUYER TO PAY DETROIT INVESTMENT CO A 295 PROCESSING FEE AT CLOSING.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,649

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992067

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1949
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions NORTH OF SEVEN MILE ROAD EAST OF SOUTHFIELD ROAD
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W FERGUSON S 25 FT 922 N 15 FT 921 AND E 8 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ HOMELANDS SUB L35 P12 PLATS W C R 22/343 40 X 113
DOM 1
Postal Code 48235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 93.34
Public Remarks COZY RANCH HOME LOCATED NORTH OF SEVEN MILE EAST OF SOUTHFIELD. THIS HOME FEATURES A COVERED FRONT PORCH LARGE LIVING ROOM EAT IN KITCHEN TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS ONE BATHROOM
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X113

Affordability Calculator

$627
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$406
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$65,900 -5.04% Price Down
5/12/2026$69,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

19437 Ferguson Street, Detroit, MI, 48235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,900 with 706 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 19437 Ferguson Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 48235 which is in Detroit, MI