1811 BAXTER AVENUE Orlando, FL $ 2,750
1811 BAXTER AVENUE
$ 2,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

1811 BAXTER AVENUE

Orlando, FL, 32806
$ 2,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,426
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 1
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 2
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 3
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 4
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 5
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 6
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 7
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 8
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 9
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 10
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 11
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 12
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 13
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 14
1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL 32806 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Orlando, FL

for $2,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,426 square foot property was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.14.

Completely renovated and move-in ready! This beautiful home in the sought-after Hourglass District features modern upgrades throughout with stylish finishes and a fresh contemporary feel. Enjoy an updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with beautifully renovated bathrooms and updated flooring throughout the home. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas filled with natural light, while the large backyard provides plenty of space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don’t miss the opportunity to call this stunning renovated home your own! All Keller Williams residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program and much more! More details upon application. This home will not last long, schedule your appointment today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6407148

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1999
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City ORLANDO
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6114
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6407148
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6114
Building Area Total 1426
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,750 -3.17% Price Down
5/12/2026$2,840 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1811 BAXTER AVENUE, Orlando, FL, 32806 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,426 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1811 BAXTER AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 32806 which is in Orlando, FL