237 E Front Traverse City, MI $ 1,595,000
237 E Front
$ 1,595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

237 E Front

Traverse City, MI, 49684
$ 1,595,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,821

237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 1
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 2
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 3
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 4
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 5
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 6
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 7
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 8
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 9
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 10
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 11
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 12
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 13
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 14
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 15
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 16
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 17
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 18
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 19
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 20
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 21
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 22
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 23
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 24
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 25
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 26
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 27
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 28
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 29
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 30
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 31
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 32
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 33
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 34
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 35
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 36
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 37
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 38
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 39
237 E Front, Traverse City, MI 49684 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $1,595,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,018 square foot condo was built in 1908.

Historic Downtown Traverse City Condo on the river with Stunning Bay Views. The best of downtown living in this beautifully designed condo renovated by renowned architect Michael Fitzhugh in the heart of downtown Traverse City. Just steps from sugar sand beaches, restaurants, shops, walking/biking/running trails this condo with charm with every breath. An open floor perfect for entertaining, a cook's kitchen, dining inside or out with magnificent views of the bay. It's all but impossible to avoid living in the moment, here. The primary suite is luxury and imagination come to life. Every inch of this condo is thoughtfully designed to balance comfort, style, and function. A very rare opportunity at a wonderful price. Storage unit across the hall is included.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,595,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1908

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068100

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Basement Block Poured
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1908
Subdivision True North Condo MI
Style Ranch
County Grand Traverse
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Traverse City
Section 3
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Traverse City (28021)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions Front street between Park and Cass. (above Red Ginger)
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description See Associated docs.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49684
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 790.39

Listing Agent

Reo-Tcfront-233021

Broker

jack@jacklaneteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,821
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,821

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

237 E Front, Traverse City, MI, 49684 is a Condo for sale at $1,595,000 with 2,018 sqft. 237 E Front has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1908. The property's zip code is 49684 which is in Traverse City, MI