409 Ridge Court Orfordville, WI $ 379,900
409 Ridge Court
$ 379,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

409 Ridge Court

Orfordville, WI, 53576
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,623

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 1
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 2
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 3
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 4
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 5
409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI 53576 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Orfordville, WI

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,623 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.3.

Estimated Completion November 2026...Split-bedroom "FLEX" ranch by Next Generation with standout curb appeal and 3-car attached garage. Bright, open floor plan with white trim and doors throughout. The spacious great room features a vaulted ceiling that adds height and style. The kitchen offers a center island, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, corner pantry, stainless appliances, plus a dedicated dining area. Main floor laundry and mudroom keep life organized right where you need it. Private primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and walk-in shower. Lower level is ready to expand your living space—studded, insulated, and roughed-in for a future bath, plus an egress window for a possible 4th bedroom. Great location, strong curb appeal, and room to grow. Lot #30 Rime Ridge **Photos of Similar Model - Ask Agent for Details**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Orfordville

County/Region

Rock

MLS | Web ID

2023061

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Cable available At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms Internet - Cable
Basement Full Stubbed for Bathroom Poured concrete foundatn
Kitchen Dimensions 12x11
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Dishwasher Microwave
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level L
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl Stone
Driveway Paved
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Parkview
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Rime Ridge
Style Ranch
County Rock
Class Single Family
Builder Next Generation
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions Hwy 11 to Main St. to S on Rime St. to Rime Ridge
High School Parkview
City Orfordville
Elementary School Parkview
Middle School Parkview
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.07
County Qtr Section Rock SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

(608) 774-2167

Phone

cmayhew@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,339
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339

Nearby
1832682 Elementary School
1832217 Middle School
Parkview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

409 Ridge Court, Orfordville, WI, 53576 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 1,623 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 409 Ridge Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53576 which is in Orfordville, WI