127 Falling Creek Circle Janesville, WI $ 129,900
127 Falling Creek Circle
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

127 Falling Creek Circle

Janesville, WI, 53548
$ 129,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 1
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 2
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 3
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 4
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 5
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 6
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 7
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 8
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 9
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 10
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 11
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 12
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 13
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 14
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 15
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 16
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 17
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 18
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 19
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 20
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 21
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 22
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 23
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 24
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 25
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 26
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 27
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 28
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 29
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 30
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 31
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 32
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 33
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 34
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 35
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 36
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 37
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 38
127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Janesville, WI

for $129,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 980 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Absolutely adorable and move-in ready! Everything has been redone! New, metal roof (2 years old), new fence (1 year ago), new flooring and subfloor, updated bathroom, new windows, new dishwasher (1 year old). In the last 3 years, they installed a new water filtration system, water softener, water heater, furnace and central air. The home has all been updated and features a split bedroom layout. Closet systems are installed. There is a beautiful yard and a 2-car garage. This condo is a stand alone manufactured home in a condo association. Home owners own the land. Please see associated documents to see what is all covered by the association dues. Dues do include water/sewer, trash, and common area maintenance. Make this home your own before it is gone!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 129,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,465

Style

Ranch-1 Story,Stand Alone

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Janesville

County/Region

Rock

MLS | Web ID

2023060

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Dryer Water softener included At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms Smart doorbell Carbon Monoxide Detector Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen Dimensions 15x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 1
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Outbuilding Patio Patio-Covered Private Entry
See more
General
Zoning R3-Gen Res
HOA Fee 440
School District Janesville
Common Amenities Common Green Space
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch-1 Story Stand Alone
County Rock
Class Condo
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Grab bars in bath Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Falling Creek Village
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1988
Directions From Afton Rd (Cty D) turn into Falling Creek Village on Falling Creek Rd. Continue straight onto Falling Creek Circle.
High School Call School District
City Janesville
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.55
County Qtr Section Rock NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

(608) 863-1093

Phone

heidirose22@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$922
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$122

Nearby
1832972 Elementary School
1832220 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 Falling Creek Circle, Janesville, WI, 53548 is a Condo for sale at $129,900 with 980 sqft. 127 Falling Creek Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 53548 which is in Janesville, WI