1030 Hermitage Circle Birmingham, AL $ 589,900
1030 Hermitage Circle
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1030 Hermitage Circle

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 47
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 48
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 49
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 50
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 51
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 52
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 53
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 54
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 55
1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,884 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to the highly coveted Highland Lakes community — one of Birmingham’s most desirable gated communities featuring scenic lakes, walking trails, community events, and breathtaking natural beauty. This stunning brick home offers incredible curb appeal and a private backyard retreat complete with an inground pool, fenced yard, gorgeous climbing pink roses, and an amazing screened-in outdoor living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with dramatic vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, elegant finishes, spacious living areas, and a beautiful main-level primary suite. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath plus an oversized bonus room with its own private bath, office area, and mini kitchenette. Enjoy luxury living with convenient access to Birmingham’s premier dining and retail destinations!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452701

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating 3+ Systems (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 113
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2000
Subdivision HIGHLAND LAKES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Fishing Gate Attendant Park Playground Private Lake Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed Walking Paths
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452701
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MT LAUREL
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Block: Lot: 3105 HIGHLAND LAKES 3RD SECTOR PHASE 1 AMENDED HIGHLAND
DOM 4
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.54
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.31
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard
Pool? Yes
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Private Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632

Nearby
3718180 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1030 Hermitage Circle, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,884 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1030 Hermitage Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL