26 Birch Tree Lane Ossipee, NH $ 325,000
26 Birch Tree Lane
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

26 Birch Tree Lane

Ossipee, NH, 03814
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

Listed by Diane Daley, EXP Realty, 603-636-2626, Diane.Daley@exprealty.com
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 1
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 2
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 3
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 4
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 5
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 6
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 7
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 8
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 9
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 10
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 11
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 12
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 13
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 14
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 15
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 16
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 17
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 18
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 19
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 20
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 21
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 22
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 23
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 24
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 25
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 26
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 27
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 28
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 29
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 30
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 31
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 32
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 33
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 34
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 35
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 36
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 37
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 38
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 39
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 40
26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH 03814 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Ossipee, NH

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.41.

Nestled at the end of quiet Birch Tree Lane in Ossipee, NH, this charming ranch-style home sits on a generous .41-acre lot surrounded by nature. Walking trails are just steps away, and the gentle sound of Folsom Brook creates a peaceful backdrop—like a soft whisper inviting you to enjoy the outdoors. Refinished in 2014, the home features beautiful hardwood floors and a spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that welcomes guests with warmth and ease. The three-bedroom layout offers comfortable living, while the full unfinished basement—with exterior access through the bulkhead and laundry hook-up—provides abundant potential for storage, a workshop, or creative bonus space. The property is thoughtfully landscaped with a lovely mix of bushes, plantings, and young trees, including apple trees, a weeping cherry, red maple, and more. This is a gem you won’t want to overlook.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Ossipee

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5088330

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Concrete Floor Exterior Stairs Interior Stairs Storage Space Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Living Laundry Hook-ups Natural Woodwork Indoor Storage Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Septic
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From Rt 16B in Ossipee turn onto Folsom Road Travel about 1/2 mile and turn right onto Moultonville Road travel .3 of a mile and turn right onto Birch tree road home is the lsat one on the right abou
High School Kingswood Regional High School
City Ossipee
School District Governor Wentworth Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Ossipee Central Elementary Sch
Middle School Kingswood Regional Middle
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 338.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Slight Near Paths Neighborhood Rural
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Other - See Remarks
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.41
Water Source Community Metered Public
Parking Features Driveway Off-Site On-Site
Foundation Below Frost Line Concrete Poured Concrete
Lot 010
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diane Daley

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(603) 636-2626

Phone

Diane.Daley@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
1782547 Elementary School
449070 Middle School
Kingswood Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26 Birch Tree Lane, Ossipee, NH, 03814 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 26 Birch Tree Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 03814 which is in Ossipee, NH