100 Shackleford Dr Batesville, AR $ 324,500
100 Shackleford Dr
$ 324,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Shackleford Dr

Batesville, AR, 72501
$ 324,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,695

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,998

100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 1
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 2
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 3
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 4
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 5
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 6
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 7
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 8
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 9
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 10
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 11
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 12
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 13
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 14
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 15
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 16
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 17
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 18
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 19
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 20
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 21
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 22
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 23
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 24
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 25
100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Batesville, AR

for $324,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,695 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to this brand-new custom-built home at 100 Shackelford Drive, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout just minutes from Southside School and Batesville, AR. If you’ve been searching for a new construction home near Batesville with modern finishes and natural surroundings, this one is a must-see. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, a stunning back wall of windows, and an open-concept living area filled with natural light. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen offers crisp white cabinetry, a pantry lined with shelving, a large island with seating, single-basin sink, and black and stainless appliances including an electric cookstove, microwave vent-a-hood, and dishwasher. French doors lead to a covered back patio overlooking the peaceful backyard. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a beautiful primary suite featuring tray ceilings, double vanities, a custom soaking tub with bench seating, walk-in shower, and abundant natural light. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. This is in Southside!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 200

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Batesville

County/Region

Independence

MLS | Web ID

26019077

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Insert Unit Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Batesville
Directions From Southside School go South on 167 right on Vista Pointe Drive Left on Hearthstone left on Shackleford house is on the left.
City Batesville
DOM 8
Postal Code 72501
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.45
Public Remarks Welcome to this brand-new custom-built home at 100 Shackelford Drive offering 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout just minutes from Southside School and Batesville AR. If you’
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 1.0

Affordability Calculator

$2,015
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$324,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Shackleford Dr, Batesville, AR, 72501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,500 with 1,695 sqft and a lot size of 1. 100 Shackleford Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72501 which is in Batesville, AR