31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street Waller, TX $ 249,990
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street
$ 249,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street

Waller, TX, 77484
$ 249,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,827

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 1
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 2
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 3
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 4
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 5
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 6
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 7
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 8
31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Waller, TX

for $249,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,827 square foot home was built in 2026.

Spacious One-Story Living with Four Bedrooms The Firefly is a thoughtfully designed one-story home offering 1,827 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A large living room anchors the open-concept layout, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, soft close cabinets and drawers, and stainless steel appliances that blend style with functionality. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en suite bath, while the fully fenced backyard adds welcoming outdoor space. Located in the Williams Landing Community, this home combines modern finishes with a flexible layout designed for comfort and connection.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Waller

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

2226345

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Williams Landing
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions to Model Home: TX 99. Exit 290 West. Exit Badtke Rd. Left on Badtke. Left on Mathis Rd to model home.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Waller
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Sterling Association Services
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Waller
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Starlight Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 31.6.1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Tub Shower Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1827

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$249,990 -10.81% Price Down
5/12/2026$280,290 Listed Price

Map

See all

31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street, Waller, TX, 77484 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,990 with 1,827 sqft. 31034 Gayle Prairie Oaks Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77484 which is in Waller, TX