1714 Odens Mill Road Sylacauga, AL $ 264,000
1714 Odens Mill Road
$ 264,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1714 Odens Mill Road

Sylacauga, AL, 35151
$ 264,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,625

1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 1
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 2
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 3
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 4
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 5
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 6
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 7
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 8
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 9
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 10
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 11
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 12
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 13
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 14
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 15
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 16
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 17
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 18
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 19
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 20
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 21
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 22
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 23
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 24
1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sylacauga, AL

for $264,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,659 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.38.

Updated and move-in ready 3BR/2BA home on 0.38 acres in the Oak Grove area of Sylacauga! Offering 1,659 sq ft, this charming property features refinished wood floors, fresh paint, new LVP flooring in the primary suite, updated bathrooms, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, upgraded kitchen hardware, and hardwired smoke alarms. Additional improvements include a refrigerator water line, expansion tank added to the water heater, concrete driveway, storm door, porch lighting, gutter updates, pest exclusion sealing, termite bond, and a walking bridge for road access. Refrigerator conveys as-is, washer/dryer negotiable, and some furniture may also be available for purchase. Property should qualify for Conventional, USDA, and FHA financing. Owner is negotiable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Sylacauga

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21452695

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Talladega County
Primary City Sylacauga
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452695
High School COMER B B
City SYLACAUGA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural
Elementary School COMER B B
Middle School COMER B B
Legal Description 98.49' X 183.57' IRR COM @ NW COR NW1/4 SE1/4 SEC 23 T21S R3E; TH S 209.7'; TH E 333.11' TO POB TH CONT 112.9'; TH SE 141.8' TO NW R/W ODENS MILL ROAD; TH SW ALG R/W 98.49'; TH NW 183.57' TO POB CONT
DOM 1
Postal Code 35150
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.38

Affordability Calculator

$1,625
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,625

Nearby
579481 Elementary School
579556 Middle School
B B High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$264,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1714 Odens Mill Road, Sylacauga, AL, 35151 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,000 with 1,659 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 1714 Odens Mill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 35151 which is in Sylacauga, AL