1050 Rabon Pond Drive Columbia, SC $ 237,000
1050 Rabon Pond Drive
$ 237,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1050 Rabon Pond Drive

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 237,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,459

1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22
1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $237,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 593 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.132.

Experience 1050 Rabon Pond Dr, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout home, and new appliances, including all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features double sinks, alongside a separate tub and shower, providing complete amenities. An exterior patio area provides outdoor space. This updated property blends comfort and style. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 237,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.132

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633900

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision RABONS FARM SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2011
Directions Head northwest on Rabon Rd Turn right onto Flora Dr Turn right onto Rabon Pond Dr Destination will be on the right
High School Spring Valley
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 292.59
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Windsor
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 399.66
Public Remarks Experience 1050 Rabon Pond Dr recently enhanced with fresh interior paint new flooring throughout home and new appliances including all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features doubl
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Other Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.132
Lot Size 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,459
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,459

Nearby
790210 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Spring Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$237,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1050 Rabon Pond Drive, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $237,000 with 593 sqft and a lot size of 0.132. 1050 Rabon Pond Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC