27 Willow Ave North Plainfield, NJ $ 2,575
27 Willow Ave
$ 2,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

27 Willow Ave

North Plainfield, NJ, 07060
$ 2,575
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 1
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 2
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 3
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 4
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 5
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 6
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 7
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 8
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 9
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 10
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 11
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 12
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 13
27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 - Image 14

Property for Rent in North Plainfield, NJ

for $2,575 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1894 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this nice 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom triplex apartment located on the third floor in a quiet, historic section of North Plainfield. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a private in-unit washer and dryer. Situated in a charming neighborhood near the park and boasting an excellent school system, it provides a peaceful residential atmosphere. Commuters will love the easy access to Highways 22 and 287. Don't miss out on this well-maintained space in a prime location!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,575

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

3 or More Stories

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1894

Town/City

North Plainfield

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

4026925

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Window A/C(s)
Utilities Gas-Natural
Possession Immediate / TBA
Water Heater Gas
Architectural Style 3 or More Stories
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1894
Tenant Pays Cable T.V. Electric Gas
Township North Plainfield Boro
Location Residential Area
Lease Information 1 Year
Floor Number 3
Accessibility No
County Somerset
Property Type Res/SF/Condo/Coop
Rent Includes Sewer Water
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Rt 22 to Rock Ave North. Right onto W Front St. Left onto Willow Ave. The property is on the right.
Drive Off-Street Parking
Standard Status Active
Town # 2714
Sub Property Type Single Family/Apt
Community Living No
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Lot Dimensions 78X106
Lot Size Acres 0.19
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Bedroom 3 Living Room
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,575 -7.21% Price Down
5/12/2026$2,775 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

27 Willow Ave, North Plainfield, NJ, 07060 is a Property for Rent at $2,575 with a lot size of 0.19. 27 Willow Ave has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1894. The property's zip code is 07060 which is in North Plainfield, NJ