61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2 South Lyon, MI $ 159,000
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2
$ 159,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2

South Lyon, MI, 48178
$ 159,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 979

61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 1
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 2
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 3
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 4
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 5
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 6
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 7
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 8
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 9
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 10
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 11
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 12
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 13
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 14
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 15
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 16
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 17
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 18
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 19
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 20
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 21
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 22
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 23
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 24
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 25
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 26
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 27
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 28
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 29
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 30
61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 31

Condo for sale in South Lyon, MI

for $159,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1995.

55+ CommunityOffers 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, CENTRAL AIR, Three Season Sunroom, Kitchen with all Appliances, Washer/ Dryer included. Large Open Living Room with Cathedral Ceiling. 2 Bedrooms On the Main Floor, Finished Lower Level has 3rd Bedroom with Walkin Closet, Fullbath, Laundry room with Workshop, Family Room. HOA Includes, Furnace, Hotwater Heater, Snow Removal, Water, Trash, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, 2 Assigned Parking spots right in Front. Walk to downtown, Senior Center, Walking/ Bike Paths. DON"T MISS OUT!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,197

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1995

Town/City

South Lyon

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992001

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Parking 2 Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area South Lyon (63277)
Primary City South Lyon
Directions S OF 11 MILE WEST OF PONTIAC TRAIL
City South Lyon
School District South Lyon Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description COOP 91-2
DOM 2
Postal Code 48178
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.67
Public Remarks 55+ CommunityOffers 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths CENTRAL AIR Three Season Sunroom Kitchen with all Appliances
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Basement
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,162
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$979
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
1245844 Elementary School
1245851 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$159,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2, South Lyon, MI, 48178 is a Condo for sale at $159,000 with 900 sqft. 61962 YORKTOWN Drive # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48178 which is in South Lyon, MI