40 Whipporwill Ward, AR $ 229,000
40 Whipporwill
$ 229,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

40 Whipporwill

Ward, AR, 72176
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,427

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 1
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 2
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 3
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 4
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 5
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 6
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 7
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 8
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 9
40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Ward, AR

for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,427 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.3.

Discover your future home, a beautifully designed new construction that embodies cuteness and modern living. This open floor plan seamlessly connects the dining, kitchen, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quality family time. The home features three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed baths, including a luxurious primary suite with a large tiled walk-in shower and double vanity for added convenience. Situated on a generous lot, this property offers ample backyard space for outdoor activities and gatherings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with a central island, a freestanding stove, a dishwasher, and plenty of storage. Additionally, a large laundry area caters to the needs of families, ensuring practicality without compromising on style. This home is not just a place to live; it’s a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ward

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26019057

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Breakfast Bar Kit Counter-Quartz
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op All Underground
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty 1Yr Warr Offrd by Builder
Primary City WARD
Directions 67/167 North Take Ward exit and go right on 318 Cross over rail road tracks and go left on Brewer take a right on Whippoorwill and home is the on the right.
City Ward
DOM 3
Postal Code 72176
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.48
Public Remarks Discover your future home a beautifully designed new construction that embodies cuteness and modern living. This open floor plan seamlessly connects the dining kitchen and living areas making it perf
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Dimensions 238x55x237x55

Affordability Calculator

$1,410
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

40 Whipporwill, Ward, AR, 72176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 1,427 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 40 Whipporwill has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72176 which is in Ward, AR