1505 5Th Place Nw Center Point, AL $ 110,000
1505 5Th Place Nw
$ 110,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1505 5Th Place Nw

Center Point, AL, 35215
$ 110,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,055

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 1
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 2
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 3
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 4
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 5
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 6
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 7
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 8
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 9
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 10
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 11
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 12
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 13
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 14
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 15
1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Center Point, AL

for $110,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,055 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.61.

Great investor opportunity to add to your rental portfolio. Tenant occupied Section 8 single family home with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Current rent $1000/mo

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 110,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Center Point

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452690

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Subdivision BRIDLEWOOD AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Center Point
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452690
High School CENTER POINT
City CENTER POINT
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CENTER POINT
Middle School ERWIN
Legal Description LOT 11 BLK 16 BRIDLEWOOD FOREST ESTS 3RD SECT
DOM 1
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.27
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Wood
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.61

Affordability Calculator

$677
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677

Nearby
578966 Elementary School
579730 Middle School
Center Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1505 5Th Place Nw, Center Point, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $110,000 with 1,055 sqft and a lot size of 0.61. 1505 5Th Place Nw has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Center Point, AL