5931 Watters Drive Bessemer, AL $ 149,995
5931 Watters Drive
$ 149,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

5931 Watters Drive

Bessemer, AL, 35023
$ 149,995
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,429

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 1
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 2
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 3
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 4
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 5
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 6
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 7
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 8
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 9
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 10
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 11
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 12
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 13
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 14
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 15
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 16
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 17
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 18
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 19
5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $149,995 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,429 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome home to this charming, well-maintained property in the heart of Concord! This 3-bedroom 1 1/2 bath home offers beautiful hardwoods throughout with the living room and hallway recently refinished, a fresh coat of paint inside, a cozy wood-burning fireplace plus & a gas wall heater providing excellent backup warmth in colder months. The kitchen and living spaces flow comfortably. Major updates give peace of mind: the septic was pumped in 2025 with new main septic lines installed to the house, and the roof is only 5 years old. The home also includes a covered back porch overlooking a large, flat, fenced backyard—perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. There is also a storage building on the property offering more storage space. Move-in-ready with plenty of outdoor space, this Concord gem is a fantastic opportunity. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452678

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452678
High School HUEYTOWN
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CONCORD
Middle School HUEYTOWN
Legal Description P O B 130 FT S E OF NE INTER WATTERS DR & CHURCH RD TH E 69 FT ALG R/W TH N 152.6 FT TH W 69 FT TH S 152.6 FT TO P O B LYING IN SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 SEC 14 TP 18 R 5 W
DOM 5
Postal Code 35023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.97
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924

Nearby
578982 Elementary School
579141 Middle School
Hueytown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$149,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

5931 Watters Drive, Bessemer, AL, 35023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,995 with 1,429 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 5931 Watters Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 35023 which is in Bessemer, AL