620 E 7Th St El Dorado, AR $ 159,900
620 E 7Th St
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

620 E 7Th St

El Dorado, AR, 71730
$ 159,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 1
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 2
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 3
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 4
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 5
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 6
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 7
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 8
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 9
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 10
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 11
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 12
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 13
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 14
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 15
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 16
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 17
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 18
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 19
620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in El Dorado, AR

for $159,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,496 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.24.

Adorable and neat as a pin cottage home in the Northeast side of town. Fenced back yard, double carport, new roof in February 2025, tankless water heater. 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Additional storage outside. Security system. Manicured lawn. This one is a beaut!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 490

Style

Bungalow/Cottage

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1985

Town/City

El Dorado

County/Region

Union

MLS | Web ID

26019050

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1985
Parking Carport Two Car
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Laundry
Subdivision MELLORS 2ND AR
Style Bungalow/Cottage
Stories Count One Story
County Union
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City El Dorado
Directions Go down Champagnolle and turn left on to N. Calion and then turn left on E. 7th and house is second on the right.
City El Dorado
DOM 1
Postal Code 71730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 106.89
Public Remarks Adorable and neat as a pin cottage home in the Northeast side of town. Fenced back yard double carport new roof in February 2025 tankless water heater. 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Additional storage ou
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos Wood
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Dimensions 10498
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Vinyl Tile
Kitchen Equipment Surface Range Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays Wall Oven

Affordability Calculator

$1,025
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

620 E 7Th St, El Dorado, AR, 71730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 1,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 620 E 7Th St has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 71730 which is in El Dorado, AR