218 E Livingston Drive Flint, MI $ 30,000
218 E Livingston Drive
$ 30,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

218 E Livingston Drive

Flint, MI, 48503
$ 30,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,278

Monthly Estimate*

$ 185

218 E Livingston Drive, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $30,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,278 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 40.

Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home with plenty of character and potential. This inviting property offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Flint, with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 30,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 914

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

40

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50207251

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description WAGNER PARK LOT 16
DOM 0
Postal Code 48503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 23.47
Public Remarks Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom 1-bath home with plenty of character and potential. This inviting property offers comfortable living spaces
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 40
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 5663
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4

Affordability Calculator

$261
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$185
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 E Livingston Drive, Flint, MI, 48503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $30,000 with 1,278 sqft and a lot size of 40. 218 E Livingston Drive has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48503 which is in Flint, MI