L3 Springbrook E Broadway, VA $ 497,250
L3 Springbrook E
$ 497,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

L3 Springbrook E

Broadway, VA, 22815
$ 497,250
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,062

L3 Springbrook E, Broadway, VA 22815 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Broadway, VA

for $497,250. The lot size is 6.63.

Position your next business venture in one of the Shenandoah Valleys fastest-growing communities! Located in the heart of Broadway, this prime commercial lot offers outstanding visibility with traffic exposure from Interstate 81 creating a rare opportunity for investors, developers, and entrepreneurs alike. Whether you envision a retail destination, restaurant, office space, service business, or the towns next gathering place, this property provides the location and exposure needed to bring your vision to life. With convenient access, strong visibility, and limitless potential, this property is ready to become the foundation for something exceptional. Dont miss your chance to invest in the future of this thriving community!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 497,250

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 586

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

6.63

Town/City

Broadway

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

VARO2003050

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning COMMERCIAL
School District ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Mountain
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County ROCKINGHAM
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Commercial Convenience Store Development Drive-Thru Food & Beverage Investment Land/Lot Only Office Professional Service Restaurant
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take exit 257 towards Broadway/Timberville. Right on VA-259 and follow for about 4 miles. Left at 1st stoplight on Springbrook Rd. Lot on the right side of Springbrook Road.
City BROADWAY
MLS Area ROCKINGHAM NW
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 288802.80
Tax Annual Amount 586.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.72
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 6.63

Affordability Calculator

$3,110
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
3535979 Elementary School
3534198 Middle School
Broadway High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$497,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

L3 Springbrook E, Broadway, VA, 22815 is a Lots and Land for sale at $497,250 with a lot size of 6.63. L3 Springbrook E is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22815 which is in Broadway, VA