115 Hedgerow Place North Wales, PA $ 589,000
115 Hedgerow Place
$ 589,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

115 Hedgerow Place

North Wales, PA, 19454
$ 589,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 1
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 2
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 3
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 4
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 5
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 6
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 7
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 8
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 9
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 10
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 11
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 12
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 13
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 14
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 15
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 16
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 17
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 18
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 19
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 20
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 21
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 22
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 23
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 24
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 25
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 26
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 27
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 28
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 29
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 30
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 31
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 32
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 33
115 Hedgerow Place, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in North Wales, PA

for $589,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,134 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.53.

Lovingly maintained by its original owners, this classic Colonial offers a quiet neighborhood setting adjacent to Knapp Park while remaining conveniently close to all the shopping, dining, and amenities of the Montgomeryville area. Filled with timeless character, the home features elegant wood moldings, solid wood doors, and neutral dcor throughout. Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home includes two exceptional bonus spaces: a spacious 3-season sunroom just off the family room and a large second-floor recreation room ideal as a playroom, home office, media room, or potential 5th bedroom. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with the homes structure and mechanical systems thoughtfully cared for over the years, allowing the next owner to simply move in and add personal decorative touches. The private, tree-lined backyard with a rear paver patio provides a peaceful outdoor haven perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a brick raised-hearth fireplace as the focal point of the family room, a wide picture window in the living room, wall sconces, a kitchen pantry closet & abundant wood cabinetry, generously sized bedrooms, and two large storage rooms with shelving. This well-loved family home presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy tremendous value in a desirable location. Dont wait, schedule your appointment today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
115 Hedgerow Place North Wales, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,785

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1972

Town/City

North Wales

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179148

Features
General
Living Area 2134
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning 1101 RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1972
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions West on North Wales Rd to right on Village right on Hawthorne right on Sassafras right on Hemlock to right on Hedgerow cul-de-sac
City NORTH WALES
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (10646)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22900.00
Tax Annual Amount 6785.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 083
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Pantry Re
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2134
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Laundry Storage Room Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator washer dryer and window treatments
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only