330 Pebble Beach Drive Linfield, PA $ 510,000
330 Pebble Beach Drive
$ 510,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

330 Pebble Beach Drive

Linfield, PA, 19468
$ 510,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,033

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 1
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 2
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 3
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 4
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 5
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 6
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 7
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 8
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 9
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 10
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 11
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 12
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 13
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 14
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 15
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 16
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 17
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 18
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 19
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 20
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 21
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 22
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 23
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 24
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 25
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 26
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 27
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 28
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 29
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 30
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 31
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 32
330 Pebble Beach Drive, Linfield, PA 19468 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Linfield, PA

for $510,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,033 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 330 Pebble Beach Drive, located in the highly desirable 55+ community of The Villas at Linfield. This 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the ease of main-level living combined with a versatile upper-level loft which is a perfect bedroom area for guests, a home office, or additional living space. As you enter the home, you are greeted by the den with upgraded French doors and a ceiling fan, the perfect space for an office or a quiet reading area. The inviting living room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a cozy fireplace and expansive windows along with a sliding glass door that fills the space with natural light and provides easy access to the outdoor areaideal for relaxing. The open-concept layout offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with the kitchen featuring under-cabinet lighting and a pantry. The main level also includes two spacious bedrooms. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an additional closet, complemented by a private full bath with a soaking tub, stall shower, and linen closet. The main level is further enhanced by a second bedroom and a full bath with a linen closet, providing added flexibility and convenience. Upstairs, the loft features a third full bath and provides flexible living arrangements. Major systems have already been upgraded, including a newer roof, heater, and central air conditioning, offering peace of mind for the next owner. The oversized two-car garage is enhanced by a spacious front storage closet and built-in shelving, providing excellent storage solutions. This home presents a fantastic opportunity for a buyer to make it their own. It is ready for personal touches, including cosmetic updates and flooring, making it ideal for those looking to customize and add value. Residents of The Villas at Linfield enjoy low-maintenance living along with access to community amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major routes, and the Linfield National Golf Club. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of the areas most desirable active adult communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,277

Style

Carriage House

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Linfield

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2177022

Features
General
Living Area 2033
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 375.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Trash
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Lewis Road to Linfield Road; right on Ferndale; left on Limerick Center Road; Right on Brownback Road; Left on Palmer Place; Left on Pebble Beach
City LINFIELD
Association Name THE VILLAS AT LINFIELD
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2300.00
Tax Annual Amount 6277.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 132
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Pantry Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2033
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Den Laundry Loft Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Tennis Court(s)
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions All window blinds Fam Rm decorative cornice board above slider Kitchen TV & mount - all as is with no value
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Oversized Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Springer Realty Group

Broker

lisamumpersellshomes@gmail.com