2212 Wyngate Road Suitland, MD $ 345,000
2212 Wyngate Road
$ 345,000
Open House 5/14 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Share Save

2212 Wyngate Road

Suitland, MD, 20746
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,617

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 1
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 2
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 3
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 4
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 5
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 6
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 7
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 8
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 9
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 10
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 11
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 12
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 13
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 14
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 15
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 16
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 17
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 18
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 19
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 20
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 21
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 22
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 23
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 24
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 25
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 26
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 27
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 28
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 29
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 30
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 31
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 32
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 33
2212 Wyngate Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Suitland, MD

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,617 square foot townhouse was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.1.

It starts with something simple, but incredibly valuable: a private driveway. On a block where parking is not always a given, that convenience immediately sets the home apart. Inside, the home is bright, comfortable, and easy to live in thanks to a thoughtful 2018 renovation. The living room welcomes you with a large bay window that floods the main level with natural light. Hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a clean layout carry you toward the kitchen, which is one of the best parts of the home. The kitchen is bright, functional, and connected to everything that matters. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry give it a polished feel, but the real moment is the window over the sink. It looks straight out to the backyard, so whether you are making dinner, hosting friends, or keeping an eye on the action outside, the space feels integrated and useful in the best way. Out back, the yard is the kind of space that changes how you live in a home. It is deep, open, and full of possibility, with room for summer cookouts, a fire pit, gardening, dogs, play space, or just a quiet evening outside. It is much more expansive than a standard backyard and gives the home a level of outdoor living that is hard to find. Upstairs, you have three comfortable bedrooms and a stylish full bathroom. The finished lower level adds even more flexibility, with its own full bathroom. It can easily work as a guest space, media room, home gym, office, or simply the extra living area everyone seems to need. The location also makes everyday life easier. DuPont Heights Park is nearby for trails and green space, while Naylor Road and Suitland Metro stations give you Green Line access close to home. With quick connections to I-295, Suitland Parkway, and I-495, getting into DC, National Harbor, or Joint Base Andrews is straightforward. Shops at Marlow Heights are also nearby for daily errands and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
2212 Wyngate Road Suitland, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,017

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Suitland

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202464

Features
General
Living Area 1617
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Icemaker Stainless Steel Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Disposal Exhaust Fan Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning RSFA
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See Google Maps
City SUITLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4303.00
Tax Annual Amount 4017.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 316.8
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DUPONT VILLAGE- RESUB
Tax Lot 60
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1089
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 528
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2212

Affordability Calculator

$2,459
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription