1310 Hook Road Westminster, MD $ 875,000
1310 Hook Road
$ 875,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1310 Hook Road

Westminster, MD, 21157
$ 875,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 1
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 2
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 3
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 4
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 5
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 6
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 7
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 8
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 9
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 10
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 11
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 12
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 13
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 14
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 15
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 16
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 17
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 18
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 19
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 20
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 21
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 22
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 23
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 24
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 25
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 26
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 27
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 28
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 29
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 30
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 31
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 32
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 33
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 34
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 35
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 36
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 37
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 38
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 39
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 40
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 41
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 42
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 43
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 44
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 45
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 46
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 47
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 48
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 49
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 50
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 51
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 52
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 53
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 54
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 55
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 56
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 57
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 58
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 59
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 60
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 61
1310 Hook Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $875,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,126 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 1.24.

Welcome to 1310 Hook Road, a beautifully designed newer construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern living on an expansive 1+ acre lot. This property features a spacious, flat backyard with endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, along with a covered patio and adjoining composite deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional open-concept layout filled with natural light throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and hosting, featuring a large center island, ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and an added backsplash behind the cooktop. The primary living areas provide a seamless flow with contemporary finishes and an inviting atmosphere. The attached 3-car garage connects directly to the home through a convenient mud room, adding both functionality and storage. The garage also features a durable polyaspartic floor coating for a clean, finished look. Upstairs, all carpeting has been removed and replaced with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering both style and durability. The upper level includes a spacious primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, along with three additional bedrooms, a hallway bathroom, and a well-appointed laundry room. Additional highlights include gutter guards, a water neutralizer system, and an invisible fence already installed. The expansive outdoor space is ideal for recreation, gardening, or future customization. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities, this home combines modern comfort with peaceful surroundings.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1310 Hook Road Westminster, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,938

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

1.24

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034464

Features
General
Living Area 3126
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning AGRIC
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s) Roof
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City WESTMINSTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 54014.00
Tax Annual Amount 7938.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 279.91
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/0cb7717b-0ba2-4294-9d39-f5433c76ec45?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOOLERYS ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3126
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 202400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1310

Affordability Calculator

$6,049
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest