7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE Bradenton, FL $ 269,500
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE
$ 269,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE

Bradenton, FL, 34203
$ 269,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,659

7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 1
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 2
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 3
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 4
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 5
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 6
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 7
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 8
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 9
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 10
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 11
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 12
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 13
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 14
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 15
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 16
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 17
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 18
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 19
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 20
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 21
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 22
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 23
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 24
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 25
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 26
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 27
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 28
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 29
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 30
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 31
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 32
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 33
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 34
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 35
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 36
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 37
7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL 34203 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $269,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,409 square foot townhouse was built in 2002.

Beautiful second-floor end unit condo located in Magnolia Crossing within the highly desirable Tara Preserves Community no mandatory golf membership fee. Experience the best of coastal living in this charming two-bedroom residence featuring an open floor plan, a beautifully appointed kitchen, and additional storage space. The spacious primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a walk-in shower. The second bedroom includes its own private bathroom with a tub and shower combination. This condo also features a full-size indoor laundry area, a cozy enclosed lanai perfect for relaxing or expanding your living space, and an attached one-car garage. Enjoy peaceful second-floor privacy along with abundant natural light throughout the home. Community amenities include a clubhouse with meeting room, resort-style pool, hot tub, tennis courts, and pickle ball courts. Perfectly situated just 2 miles from I-75, you are only a short drive from the beautiful Gulf of Mexico beaches, University Town Center Mall, and a variety of exceptional dining options.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 269,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,061

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4693301

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Available Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Washer
Zoning PDR/WP
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Fidelity Bond Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Repairs Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Private Road Recreational Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2002
View Garden
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Buyer Approval Required Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA Fee 2 800
County Manatee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MAGNOLIA CROSSING
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality HVAC Filter MERV 8+
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 to SR 70 exit heading west. South on Tara Blvd. Left on Tailfeather Way. Right on Sweetbay Circle
High School Braden River High
City BRADENTON
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 220697
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Other
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Tara Elementary
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4061.43
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Braden River Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4693301
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 434
Tax Lot 0
Legal Description UNIT 2-202 MAGNOLIA CROSSING A CONDOMINIUM PI#17315.9215/9
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 383
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Other
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5.0665
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 1677
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premier Properties Of Srq Llc

Broker

Realtorjohn4u@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,998
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,659
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Braden River High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$269,500 3.85% Price Up
5/12/2026$259,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE, Bradenton, FL, 34203 is a Townhouse for sale at $269,500 with 1,409 sqft. 7660 SWEETBAY CIRCLE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 34203 which is in Bradenton, FL