283 Monmouth St Jersey City, NJ $ 2,550
283 Monmouth St
$ 2,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

283 Monmouth St

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 2,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 600
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $2,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 600 square feet.

Nice 2 Bedroom in Van Vorst Park - Minutes to PATH - This Efficient 600sf Apartment Features Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, East, South & West Exposures, Open Living/Dining/Kitchen Space with 2 Small Private Bedrooms & Renovated Bath - Great Location & Value - Convenient to Shopping, Restaurants, Parks & PATH.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Row House,Victorian

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008906

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Gas Hot Water
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Row House Victorian
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 4
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.25

Broker

(201) 659-8600

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

283 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $2,550 with 600 sqft. 283 Monmouth St has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ