102 Owen Judd Road Edmonton, KY $ 5,000
102 Owen Judd Road
$ 5,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

102 Owen Judd Road

Edmonton, KY, 42129
$ 5,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,746

Monthly Estimate*

$ 31

102 Owen Judd Road, Edmonton, KY 42129 - Image 1
102 Owen Judd Road, Edmonton, KY 42129 - Image 2
102 Owen Judd Road, Edmonton, KY 42129 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Edmonton, KY

for $5,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,746 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 2.27.

Auction date June 20th 10:00 Am Central time. To bid online go to soldbythegavel.com Welcome to 102 Owen Judd Rd, Edmonton, KY — a rare opportunity to own your own slice of Kentucky countryside! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled on approximately 2.27 acres at the end of a quiet dead-end road, offering the kind of peace and privacy so many buyers dream about. If you’ve been searching for a property where you can truly slow down and enjoy country life, this could be the one! With plenty of room for gardening, animals, or creating your own mini farm, this unrestricted property gives you the freedom to make it your own. Whether you’re dreaming of homesteading, raising livestock, adding outbuildings, or simply enjoying wide open space, the possibilities here are truly endless. Enjoy the best of both worlds — peaceful rural living with the convenience of being just minutes from Edmonton and only a short drive to Columbia for shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Properties like this don’t come along often — privacy, acreage, no restrictions, and location! Come experience the quiet country lifestyle you’ve been looking for at 102 Owen Judd Rd!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mobile Home-Double Wide

Lot Size

2.27

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Edmonton

County/Region

Metcalfe

MLS | Web ID

20262742

Features
Interior
Kitchen None
Basement None
Total Baths 3
Floors Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Electric
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Docs on File None
Short Sale No
Primary City Edmonton
Directions From Edmonton take HWY 80 east turn right on Owen Judd Rd property on left
City Edmonton
Middle School Metcalfe County
High School Metcalfe County
Year Built 1999
Elementary School Edmonton
DOM 4
Secondary City Metcalfe County
Postal Code 42129
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.86
See more
Exterior
Foundation Pier & Beam
Lot Size Area 2.27
Exterior Features Covered Deck Garden Area Mature Trees Porch Storm Shelter

Affordability Calculator

$31
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$31

Nearby
4138255 Elementary School
1777802 Middle School
Metcalfe County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

102 Owen Judd Road, Edmonton, KY, 42129 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,000 with 1,746 sqft and a lot size of 2.27. 102 Owen Judd Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 42129 which is in Edmonton, KY