TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street Bellaire, MI $ 450,000
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street
$ 450,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street

Bellaire, MI, 49615
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,542

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 1
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 2
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 3
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 4
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 5
TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Bellaire, MI

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,542 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

To be built single-level ranch in the heart of Bellaire, this 1,542 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers bright, open-concept living with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Inside, the home has 9' ceilings, a matte black or brushed nickel hardware package, and wood shelving in closets and the pantry. The kitchen includes shaker-style cabinetry with painted or stained standard options, three limited builder-selected quartz choices, a stainless steel appliance package (range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave). All bathrooms feature solid surface countertops and shaker-style cabinetry. The exterior features low-maintenance vinyl siding, architectural asphalt shingles, energy-efficient vinyl windows, an insulated fiberglass front door, and a steel insulated garage door with opener. A concrete driveway and walkway will be installed along with a basic landscape package, grading and seed. Constructed off-site with a crawl space foundation, the home is built with 2x6 exterior walls, and an engineered floor system. The home will include a 2-car attached garage with an optional basement for additional living or storage. Mechanical systems include a high-efficiency forced air furnace, central air conditioning, a PEX plumbing system and 200 amp electrical service. Situated in a prime, walkable location less than 1/4 mile to downtown Bellaire and Bellaire schools, within strolling distance to Shorts Brewery, Mammoth Distilling, and Chloe’s, and close to mountain bike access at Glacial Hills; construction is scheduled for completion by the end of 2026. Four lots are available. Reach out today to discuss the finish selections, pricing, and lot availability or to discuss building this plan on your own lot!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bellaire

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80068089

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Municipality Forest Home Twp
Section 25
New Construction Y/N Yes
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Forest Home Twp (05007)
Directions From Downtown Bellaire head west on W Cayuga. Lot is located 2 parcels west of Genesee St.
City Bellaire
School District Bellaire Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 4; BLK 3 INTERMEDIATE RIVER SUBDIVISION ADD TO VILL OF BELLAIRE.
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.83
Public Remarks To be built single-level ranch in the heart of Bellaire this 1 542 sq ft 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers bright
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
3910045 Elementary School
3910044 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street, Bellaire, MI, 49615 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,542 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. TBD Lot C W Cayuga Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49615 which is in Bellaire, MI