1056 E Parkdale Avenue Manistee, MI $ 249,000
1056 E Parkdale Avenue
$ 249,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1056 E Parkdale Avenue

Manistee, MI, 49660
$ 249,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 1
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 2
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 3
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 4
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 5
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 6
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 7
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 8
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 9
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 10
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 11
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 12
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 13
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 14
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 15
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 16
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 17
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 18
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 19
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 20
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 21
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 22
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 23
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 24
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 25
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 26
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 27
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 28
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 29
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 30
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 31
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 32
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 33
1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Manistee, MI

for $249,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,814 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.36.

Three bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch style brick home with all new windows just north of Manistee in the Parkdale area conveniently located near Meijers, the hospital and just south of the Casino. The home has a spacious open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Main level laundry and full basement. The bedrooms and hallway have the original hardwood floors as a bonus. Nice back yard with a patio and a deck. Spacious two car attached garage. Boiler has been serviced and a new pressure tank was installed. New well pump in 2022. Seller is still cleaning home since moving. House needs some interior trim, closet doors are off and in the basement. Seller has stainless steel appliances to install if buyer wants them.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Manistee

County/Region

Manistee

MLS | Web ID

70531226

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
County Manistee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Manistee Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Manistee Twp (51007)
Primary City Manistee
Directions Located North of Manistee on US 31 just south of the hospital.
City Manistee
School District Manistee Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description PART OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 COM AT INT OF E R/W FROST RD + N R/W US 31 HWY TH N 76 DEG 47' E ALG N R/W US 31 206.3 FT FOR PL OF BEG. TH N 76 DEG 47' E ALG N R/W 115.7 FT N 0 DEG 15' E 124.3 FT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49660
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.27
Public Remarks Three bedroom 1.5 bath ranch style brick home with all new windows just north of Manistee in the Parkdale area conveniently located near Meijers
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 115
Lot Size Area 0.36
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 115.7x124x113x149
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,533
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533

Nearby
3433878 Elementary School
3433879 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1056 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI, 49660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,000 with 1,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 1056 E Parkdale Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49660 which is in Manistee, MI