23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23 Taylor, MI $ 199,900
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23

Taylor, MI, 48180
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,709

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 1
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 2
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 3
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 4
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 5
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 6
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 7
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 8
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 9
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 10
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 11
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 12
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 13
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 14
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 15
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 16
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 17
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 18
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 19
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 20
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 21
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 22
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 23
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 24
23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Taylor, MI

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,709 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Make sure you seize the opportunity to buy this impeccably maintained condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This unit boasts a spacious kitchen and an inviting open layout with ample pantry storage. Complete with stainless steel appliances and a washer and dryer, it offers convenience and comfort. Primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings. The Master bedroom closet is HUGE! Attached garage.. Enjoy the added convenience of an attached garage. Situated in a highly convenient location, it provides easy access to shopping, dining, and major expressways.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,427

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Taylor

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991965

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2005
Subdivision WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 886 (TAYLOR) MI
Style Townhouse
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Taylor
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Taylor (82131)
Primary City Taylor
Directions Enter Timberline Meadows East off Superior Parkway or West off Pardee
City Taylor
School District Taylor School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description *28H23* UNIT 23 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO 886 AKA TIMBERLINE MEADOWS T3S R10E L43847 OF DEEDS P 91 TO 164 WCR-K-0.9259
DOM 1
Postal Code 48180
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.97
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,516
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
760330 Elementary School
760322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23, Taylor, MI, 48180 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 1,709 sqft. 23370 SUNSET Road # Unit 23 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 48180 which is in Taylor, MI