1529 Cresthill Road Birmingham, AL $ 400,000
1529 Cresthill Road
$ 400,000
Share Save

1529 Cresthill Road

Birmingham, AL, 35213
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,529

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 1
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 2
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 3
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 4
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 5
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 6
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 7
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 8
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 9
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 10
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 11
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 12
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 13
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 14
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 15
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 16
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 17
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 18
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 19
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 20
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 21
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 22
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 23
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 24
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 25
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 26
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 27
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 28
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 29
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 30
1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL 35213 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,529 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.42.

This newly renovated 1.5 level 2,000 sqft home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully finished in-law basement suite perfect for separate living or renting out. The in-law suite has a full bathroom, kitchen, and laundry area with separate storage room. Inside the home features new flooring, new windows with plantation shutters, updated bathrooms, and a large entertainment room with ample space for any desired use. The home offers two driveways with an attached 1-car garage. Specs for the home include: HVAC 2020, Roof 2020, Insulation 2023, Basement updates 2024. This home is positioned perfectly between Crestline and Irondale with Publix, Aldi, and Walmart all within 5 minutes from the house. Shopping & food within a mile include Home Depot, Ross, Chick Fil A, Starbucks, and several options for gyms. The convenience of Hwy 20 and Hwy 78 give ease for travel to work or downtown Birmingham. Come check out this new listing and feel free to call or text with any questions you may have!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452667

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 519
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1955
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HILLS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Avondale Crestwood Highland Pk
Primary City Birmingham
High School WOODLAWN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School AVONDALE
Middle School PUTNAM W E
Legal Description LOT 5 & W 2 FT LOT 6 BLK 7 CRESTVIEW HILLS 4TH ADD
DOM 2
Postal Code 35213
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.17
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.42

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
579952 Elementary School
578811 Middle School
Woodlawn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1529 Cresthill Road, Birmingham, AL, 35213 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,529 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 1529 Cresthill Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 35213 which is in Birmingham, AL