520 Pembroke Street Pembroke, NH $ 549,900
520 Pembroke Street
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

520 Pembroke Street

Pembroke, NH, 03275
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,461

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Cherylann Arvanitis, Century 21 Circa 72 Inc., 603-224-3377, shirley66595@gmail.com
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 1
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 2
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 3
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 4
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 5
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 6
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 7
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 8
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 9
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 10
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 11
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 12
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 13
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 14
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 15
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 16
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 17
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 18
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 19
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 20
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 21
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 22
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 23
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 24
520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH 03275 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Pembroke, NH

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,461 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 1.19.

This 3 BR home is more than just a house; it’s a place to thrive. Newly renovated, the home offers a granite kitchen, new windows, wood floors, and a finished, walk-out basement. The oversized detached garage provides plenty of room for your vehicles, tools, or even a workshop. And if you’re a golf enthusiast, you’ll be delighted to find yourself just a stone’s throw away from a beautiful golf course, offering endless opportunities for leisure and recreation. Welcome home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.19

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Pembroke

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5088293

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Full Partially Finished Walkout Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Total Number of Units 1
Zoning LO-A
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1962
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 21.84
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From Concord take Route 3 towards Allenstown. Property on the right a short distance past Grace Church.
High School Pembroke Academy
City Pembroke
School District Pembroke
Seasonal No
Elementary School Pembroke Hill School
Middle School Three Rivers School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 376.39
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Sloping Near Golf Course Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Building Enclosed Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 1.19
Water Source Public
Parking Features Garage Paved Attached
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 37
Waterfront Property No
Water Body Access No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cherylann Arvanitis

Listing Agent

Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

Broker

(603) 224-3377

Phone

shirley66595@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
4375685 Elementary School
448615 Middle School
Pembroke Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

520 Pembroke Street, Pembroke, NH, 03275 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 1,461 sqft and a lot size of 1.19. 520 Pembroke Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 03275 which is in Pembroke, NH