2537 29TH LANE E Palmetto, FL $ 434,099
2537 29TH LANE E
$ 434,099
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2537 29TH LANE E

Palmetto, FL, 34221
$ 434,099
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,673

2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 1
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 2
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 3
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 4
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 5
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 6
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 7
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 8
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 9
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 10
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 11
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 12
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 13
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 14
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 15
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 16
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 17
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 18
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 19
2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL 34221 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palmetto, FL

for $434,099 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,350 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1.

Under Construction. If space, scale, and smart design are at the top of your list, the Pine delivers on every level. With 2,350 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this expansive two-story home is built to grow with you—without sacrificing style or comfort. From the moment you enter, the home makes an impression with 9’4” ceilings, 8’ doors, and sun-filled living spaces enhanced by strategically placed windows that bring in natural light from every angle. The result is a home that feels bright, open, and effortlessly livable. The main living area is anchored by a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops throughout, soft-close cabinetry with hardware, and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday ease. Luxury wood plank tile flooring ties the space together, adding durability and upscale appeal. Upstairs, a large loft creates a flexible second living area, while generous storage solutions throughout the home ensure functionality never takes a back seat to design. The Pine is proof that a larger home can still feel intentional, refined, and perfectly tailored to your lifestyle. SAMPLE PHOTOS, actual homes as constructed may not contain the features and layouts depicted and may vary from image(s). Take advantage of special financing on quick move-in homes OR buy a to-be-built home and enjoy up to $25,000 toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community; offers are available on select homes on a first-come, first-served basis. Contact builder for more information!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 434,099

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palmetto

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

S5149685

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Available Public Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range
Zoning PDR
HOA Fee 996
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Follow FL-417 Toll S I-4 W and I-75 S to US-301 S in Ellenton. Take exit 224 from I-75 S merge onto US-301 S. Continue on US- 301 S until you reach the light at 36th Ave (Ellenton Gillette Rd) turn right. Continue till 29th St E turn left. Follow 29th ST till you find Maple Ridge on the right. Go to 2515 30th Street East Palmetto FL 34221.
City PALMETTO
Association Name Richmond American Homes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4680
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5149685
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Richmond American Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 148
Legal Description LOT 148 MAPLE RIDGE PH I PI #7734.0590/9
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 83
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Other Solid Surface Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Sliding Doors
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4680
Foundation Details Block Other Slab
Building Area Total 3023
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Brick Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Pine
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Axen Realty, Llc

Broker

realtor441@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,673
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,673

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$434,099 -0.23% Price Down
5/12/2026$435,099 Listed Price

Map

See all

2537 29TH LANE E, Palmetto, FL, 34221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $434,099 with 2,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2537 29TH LANE E has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34221 which is in Palmetto, FL