460 River Styx Road Hopatcong, NJ $ 849,000
460 River Styx Road
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

460 River Styx Road

Hopatcong, NJ, 07843
$ 849,000
Bedrooms7 Baths4.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 1
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 2
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 3
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 4
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 5
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 6
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 7
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 8
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 9
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 10
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 11
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 12
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 13
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 14
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 15
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 16
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 17
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 18
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 19
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 20
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 21
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 22
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 23
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 24
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 25
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 26
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 27
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 28
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 29
460 River Styx Road, Hopatcong, NJ 07843 - Image 30

Multi-Family Home for sale in Hopatcong, NJ

for $849,000 with 7 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 1934 on a lot size of 0.38.

Unique investment property comprised of 4 units with amazing lake views of Lake Hopatcong. This ONE OF A KIND opportunity consists of four individual homes with separate utilities and long term histories of solid leases in place. ONE MAIN HOUSE & 3 COTTAGES with shared driveway parking, detached storage sheds and small lawn areas. The main house and one of the cottages have been recently updated and the entire property is in overall good condition. Assume all four leases for a seamless transition of ownership with current annual NOI of approximately $54K. Public water and sewer is here! Located in the heart of the popular redeveloped main lake section of Hopatcong surrounded by lake views, lakeside dining, boating and beach activities as well as schools, shopping and transportation. Solid cash flow and higher income potential than current.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,925

Style

Fourplex

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1934

Town/City

Hopatcong

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

4026895

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Carbon Monoxide Detector Smoke Detector Tile Floors Vinyl-Linoleum Floors Wood Floors
Basement Unfinished Walkout
Unit 1 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 1 Beds Total 2
Unit 2 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 2 Beds Total 1
Unit 3 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 3 Beds Total 1
Unit 4 Baths Total 1.1
Unit 4 Beds Total 3
Fuel Type Electric Gas-Propane Leased Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 7
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Hot Air
Cooling Wall A/C Unit(s) Window A/C(s)
Utilities Electric Gas-Propane
Possession AT CLOSING
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Water Heater Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Fourplex See Remarks
Year Built 1934
Township Hopatcong Boro
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 82020
County Sussex
Net Operating Income 53645
Operating Expense 28375
Subdivision Name MAIN LAKE
Total Rooms 19
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions RT 80 TO EXIT #28 TO LAKESIDE BLVD TO HOPATCHUNG TO RIVER STXY ACROSS FROM PAVINCI'S RESTAURANT
High School HOPATCONG
Open Parking Spaces 6
Number Of Units Total 4
Elementary School DURBAN AVE
Tax Annual Amount 15925
Middle/Junior High School TULSA TRL
Drive Additional Parking Blacktop
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 719300
Town # 2812
Tax Lot 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio Storage Shed
Lot Features Lake/Water View
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 108X160 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.38

Affordability Calculator

$6,555
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,327

Nearby
3180392 Elementary School
5393783 Middle School
Hopatcong High School High School