420 Lafayette Street Bristol, PA $ 325,000
420 Lafayette Street
$ 325,000
Share Save

420 Lafayette Street

Bristol, PA, 19007
$ 325,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,598

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

420 Lafayette Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bristol, PA

for $325,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,598 square foot home was built in 1897 on a lot size of 0.05.

More will be revealed with this beauty in Bristol Borough...

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,516

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1897

Town/City

Bristol

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120976

Features
General
Living Area 2598
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District BRISTOL BOROUGH
Year Built 1897
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Pond to Lafayette
City BRISTOL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Boro (10104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2200.00
Tax Annual Amount 3516.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.1
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 065
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2598
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 4000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 420

Affordability Calculator

$2,294
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$293