No photo
5 Brookridge Cove Little Rock, AR $ 85,000
5 Brookridge Cove
$ 85,000
Share Save

5 Brookridge Cove

Little Rock, AR, 72205
$ 85,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $85,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,748 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.24.

Sold before listed

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 85,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,764

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019017

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection
Basement Finished
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Carpet Wood Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1961
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Under Con. Before Listed
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Brookside to Brookridge cove off Rodney Parham or Markham
City Little Rock
DOM 1
Postal Code 72205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 30.93
Public Remarks Sold before listed
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Dimensions 115x1138x165

Affordability Calculator

$754
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5 Brookridge Cove, Little Rock, AR, 72205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,000 with 2,748 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 5 Brookridge Cove has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 72205 which is in Little Rock, AR