3907 Tioga Drive Wyoming, MI $ 325,000
3907 Tioga Drive
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3907 Tioga Drive

Wyoming, MI, 49519
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 1
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 2
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 3
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 4
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 5
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 6
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 7
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 8
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 9
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 10
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 11
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 12
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 13
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 14
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 15
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 16
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 17
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 18
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 19
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 20
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 21
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 22
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 23
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 24
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 25
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 26
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 27
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 28
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 29
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 30
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 31
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 32
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 33
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 34
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 35
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 36
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 37
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 38
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 39
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 40
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 41
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 42
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 43
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 44
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 45
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 46
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 47
3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,356 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.44.

Wow, Come & view this move-in-ready spacious brick ranch home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This beautiful home is located on almost a 1/2 acre, gorgeous wooded lot where there is constantly wildlife walking through the backyard! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move-in-ready, featuring over 1,300 sq ft of living space w/ a remodeled large kitchen w/ a spacious center island, dining area, living room w/ a cozy electric built-in fireplace, pantry and main floor laundry too! All bedrooms are large in size & the 3rd bedroom could be used as a den or sun room. The slider door leads out to a large deck overlooking the backyard. The home features newer gutters, windows, floors, carpet, fresh paint, & stainless steel appliances! Don't miss the 16x20 HEATED POLE BARN w/ LOFT, totalling 640 sq ft of space for all your toys, projects, or endless possibilities. There is a 4' basement crawl space offering 1,300 sq. ft. of extra storage area too! This is truly a must see, Book your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,764

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531199

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c9956570-f823-4955-8273-ba6f149bddd8/?initialViewType=pano&hidePhotos=true&setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=email&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=emm-3dtourpublished
Directions From Grand Rapids - I-196 West - Take Exit 70 - Follow M-11 E/28th St SW and Byron Center Ave SW to Tioga Dr SW in Wyoming
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Y840-4A: PART NE 1/4 COM ON W LINE OF WEDGE- WOOD PLAT AT A PT WHICH IS 660 FT S & 330 FT W FROM NE COR OF SE 1/4 NE 1/4 TH W TO E LINE OF BROOKSIDE FOREST #2 TH S ALONG E LINE OF SD PLAT 205 FT TH NE
DOM 0
Postal Code 49519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.68
Public Remarks Wow Come & view this move-in-ready spacious brick ranch home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This beautiful home is located on almost a 1/2 acre
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.44
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 X 136 IRR

Affordability Calculator

$2,315
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$314

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3907 Tioga Drive, Wyoming, MI, 49519 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,356 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 3907 Tioga Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 49519 which is in Wyoming, MI