3103 10th Road Monroe, MI $ 109,900
3103 10th Road
$ 109,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3103 10th Road

Monroe, MI, 48162
$ 109,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 594

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 1
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 2
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 3
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 4
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 5
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 6
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 7
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 8
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 9
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 10
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 11
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 12
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 13
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 14
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 15
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 16
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 17
3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe, MI

for $109,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 594 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.18.

Charming two-bedroom, one-bath cottage-style home located in the desirable Detroit Beach community. This home offers a bright living space with natural light and a comfortable layout with plenty of potential. Enjoy lake access and the benefits of being part of the Detroit Beach HOA, including access to the beach and nearby community amenities. A great opportunity for an affordable home in a well-known lake-area neighborhood. Vacant lot next door adds extra appeal and potential. Property is being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,261

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Monroe

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50207224

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Natural Fireplace
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
Ownership Private
Association Name Detroit Beach Association
Municipality Frenchtown Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Frenchtown Twp (58007)
Primary City Monroe
City Monroe
School District Jefferson Schools-Monroe Co
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description F780-81 DETROIT BEACH LOTS 780 & 781.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48162
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.02
Public Remarks Charming two-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement None (Basement)
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80 x 100

Affordability Calculator

$782
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
1572099 Elementary School
1571777 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$109,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3103 10th Road, Monroe, MI, 48162 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,900 with 594 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3103 10th Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 48162 which is in Monroe, MI