128 Carla Avenue Trussville, AL $ 299,900
128 Carla Avenue
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

128 Carla Avenue

Trussville, AL, 35173
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,551

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 1
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 2
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 3
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 4
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 5
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 6
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 7
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 8
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 9
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 10
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 11
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 12
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 13
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 14
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 15
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 16
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 17
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 18
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 19
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 20
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 21
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 22
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 23
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 24
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 25
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 26
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 27
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 28
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 29
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 30
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 31
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 32
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 33
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 34
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 35
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 36
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 37
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 38
128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,551 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.46.

Priced under $300,000! Looking for the perfect place to call home in the heart of Trussville? This beautifully updated home is ideal for buyers wanting style, comfort, and peace of mind without the long list of projects. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the bright open great room featuring a stunning wood-burning rock fireplace that creates the perfect cozy focal point. The additional living and dining spaces give you flexibility for entertaining or working from home. The kitchen has been refreshed with newly painted cabinetry and brand-new appliances, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Major improvements throughout the home include refinished hardwoods, new LVP flooring, updated lighting, custom blinds, a new HVAC system, and a new electrical panel—making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch while listening to the nearby Cahaba River, or spend evenings in the private backyard

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452657

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1958
Subdivision RIVERVIEW ESTATES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Heavy Treed Lot
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452657
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA203 Rehab VA
Elementary School PAINE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description LOT 17 1ST ADD TO RIVERVIEW
DOM 2
Postal Code 35173
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.36
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
578955 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

128 Carla Avenue, Trussville, AL, 35173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,551 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 128 Carla Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 35173 which is in Trussville, AL