7418 Blackford Street Springfield, VA $ 625,000
7418 Blackford Street
$ 625,000
Share Save

7418 Blackford Street

Springfield, VA, 22151
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 1
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 2
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 3
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 4
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 5
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 6
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 7
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 8
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 9
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 10
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 11
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 12
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 13
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 14
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 15
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 16
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 17
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 18
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 19
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 20
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 21
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 22
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 23
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 24
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 25
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 26
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 27
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 28
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 29
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 30
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 31
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 32
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 33
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 34
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 35
7418 Blackford Street, Springfield, VA 22151 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VA

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,204 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.26.

Move in ready, one level living in a fantastic location. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rambler is ready for its new owners. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home. Both bathrooms have been stylishly renovated with modern finishes. Enjoy additional living space in the large sunroom addition overlooking the spacious, fully fenced backyard with lush green grass, perfect for entertaining, pets, or play. The carport includes useful attic storage space, and two storage sheds provide even more room for tools and equipment. Conveniently located inside the Beltway, this home is just a short distance to shopping and dining and within walking distance to Lake Accotink, offering trails, kayaks, paddle boats, a carousel, and more.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,556

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311296

Features
General
Living Area 1204
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11340.00
Tax Annual Amount 6556.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 519.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTH SPRINGFIELD
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1204
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 301000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7418

Affordability Calculator

$4,395
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$546
Monthly Home Insurance
--