64 Blue Ridge Ter Zion Crossroads, VA $ 849,000
64 Blue Ridge Ter
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

64 Blue Ridge Ter

Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942
$ 849,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,745

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 1
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 2
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 3
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 4
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 5
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 6
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 7
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 8
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 9
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 10
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 11
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 12
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 13
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 14
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 15
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 16
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 17
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 18
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 19
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 20
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 21
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 22
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 23
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 24
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 25
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 26
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 27
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 28
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 29
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 30
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 31
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 32
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 33
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 34
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 35
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 36
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 37
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 38
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 39
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 40
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 41
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 42
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 43
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 44
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 45
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 46
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 47
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 48
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 49
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 50
64 Blue Ridge Ter, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Zion Crossroads, VA

for $849,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,745 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.31.

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to serene woods, this all-brick home offers both privacy and charm. Enjoy a spacious new deck with an adorable bridge perfect for exploration, along with a wonderful awning to shade sunny afternoons. The home is equipped with solar panels, a whole-house generator, irrigation system and vaulted ceilings that enhance its open, airy feel. The partial upstairs is ideal for guests or children, featuring a bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus room. Ample storage throughout ensures everything has its place. The spacious, entertaining kitchen boasts two pantries, perfect for hosting gatherings. Designed with multi-generational living in mind, the home offers two laundry rooms. The terrace level includes an additional bedroom and full bath, an exercise room, and space for a kitchenette, with walkout access to your private backyard. Lovingly cared for, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy all it has to offer.,Fireplace in Great Room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,622

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Zion Crossroads

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

677017

Features
General
Living Area 4745
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Zoning R-2
HOA Fee 170.00
Architectural Style Other
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 500.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUISA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Basketball Courts Club House Community Center Dining Rooms Exercise Room Library Meeting Room Picnic Area Tot Lots/Playground Swimming Pool Sauna Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SPRING CREEK
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Charlottesville take I-64E to Exit 136. Turn left onto US-15N. Go 1 mile then turn left into Spring Creek. Check in at gatehouse. Make first right onto Bear Island Pkwy. Take right on Deer Run
City ZION CROSSROADS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 5622.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 295.1
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/e416be7c-bf76-4eaf-b0b4-c38ba92f65f2/8af83cca-6613-4ec4-83e5-80b32252597a
Heating Fuel Solar
Basement Fully Finished Full Heated Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Stone
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2877
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1868
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Exercise Room Great Room Laundry Recreation Room Utility Room Bonus Room Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions stove top oven dishwasher refrigerator microwave generator surround sound- as is window blinds robot lawn mower- as is
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 5592.00
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 64
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass-Avenue

Broker

stephanieshellenberger123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,696
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$469