286 Lahue Farm Road Swanton, VT $ 479,000
286 Lahue Farm Road
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

286 Lahue Farm Road

Swanton, VT, 05488
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

Listed by Jayden Karr, Flex Realty, 802-585-0503, jayden@flexrealtyvt.com
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 1
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 2
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 3
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 4
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 5
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 6
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 7
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 8
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 9
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 10
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 11
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 12
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 13
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 14
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 15
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 16
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 17
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 18
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 19
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 20
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 21
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 22
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 23
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 24
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 25
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 26
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 27
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 28
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 29
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 30
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 31
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 32
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 33
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 34
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 35
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 36
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 37
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 38
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 39
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 40
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 41
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 42
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 43
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 44
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 45
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 46
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 47
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 48
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 49
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 50
286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT 05488 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Swanton, VT

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,690 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 1.12.

Welcome to 286 Lahue Farm Road, a beautifully maintained raised ranch set on 1.12 country acres in Swanton. Built in 2014, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,690 finished square feet with a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, hardwood flooring, and an inviting kitchen with island seating, generous cabinetry, brand new appliances, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary bedroom includes its own bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. The partially finished lower level adds flexible living space, a half bath, basement laundry, and direct access to the attached 2-car garage. Outside, the property offers a deck, shed, playground area, wooded surroundings, and a peaceful country setting with gravel road access. Additional features include drilled well, on-site septic, fiber optic/high-speed internet availability, underground utilities, and solar production. Conveniently located with access to Swanton schools, nearby proximity to the rail trail and VAST system, and just 10 minutes to St Albans. Enjoy the serene setting this home has to offer with peace and comfort for many years to come! **Open house Saturday, 5/16/26 from 11am - 2pm**

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
286 Lahue Farm Road Swanton, VT
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

1.12

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Swanton

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

5088258

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Attic with Hatch/Scuttle Blinds Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Vaulted Ceiling Walk
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Propane Baseboard Heat Pump Hot Water Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Cable Available Propane Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning res
HOA Fee 550
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2014
Electric 200+ Amp Service 220 Plug Generator Ready
Style Raised Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From I-89 take exit 19 toward St. Albans. Continue onto St. Albans State Highway. Turn right onto VT-104 N. Continue onto VT-105 E. Turn right onto Pond Rd. Turn left onto Sweet Hollow Rd. Turn left
High School Missisquoi Valley UHSD #7
City Swanton
Other Equipment Air Conditioner CO Detector
School District Missisquoi Valley UHSD 7
Seasonal No
Elementary School Swanton School
Middle School Missisquoi Valley Union Jshs
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.43
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Playground Shed
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.12
Water Source Drilled Well On-Site Well Exists
Parking Features Assigned Unpaved
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 585-0503

Phone

jayden@flexrealtyvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,949
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949

Nearby
3677006 Elementary School
2489812 Middle School
Missisquoi Valley UHSD #7 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

286 Lahue Farm Road, Swanton, VT, 05488 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,690 sqft and a lot size of 1.12. 286 Lahue Farm Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 05488 which is in Swanton, VT