51 S Lockewood Road Elkton, MD $ 100,000
51 S Lockewood Road
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

51 S Lockewood Road

Elkton, MD, 21921
$ 100,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 1
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 2
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 3
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 4
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 5
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 6
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 7
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 8
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 9
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 10
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 11
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 12
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 13
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 14
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 15
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 16
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 17
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 18
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 19
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 20
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 21
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 22
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 23
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 24
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 25
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 26
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 27
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 28
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 29
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 30
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 31
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 32
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 33
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 34
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 35
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 36
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 37
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 38
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 39
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 40
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 41
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 42
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 43
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 44
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 45
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 46
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 47
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 48
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 49
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 50
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 51
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 52
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 53
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 54
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 55
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 56
51 S Lockewood Road, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Elkton, MD

for $100,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,032 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 2.12.

List price shown of $100,000.00 is suggested opening bid. Property is being offered at Public Auction by Witman Auctioneers,Inc. to settle the Estate of Scott F. Cressman. Auction will be held onsite at property Monday June 15th 2026 at 6pm. 51 South Lockewood Road Elkton, MD 21921. Property consists of .87 +/- Acre Lot with 3 Bed and 1 Bath split level home. Included with the purchase are 2 additional deeded separate lots .68 +/- acre unimproved wooded lot and .57 +/- unimproved wooded lot. Total acres are 2.12 +/- sold in its entirety. Buyer to verify with Cecil County whether additional lots may be buildable. Located in the Community of Elk Forest, the Peninsula between the Elk River and C&D Canal this is a water oriented community. The house is in need of repairs and updates. Located on a cul-de-sac at end of quiet street, offers privacy and set in nature. Property is serviced by Well and Septic. Please plan on attending one of the 4 open houses to preview and inspect the property. Tuesday May 19th 2:30pm to 4:30pm, Tuesday May 26th 4pm-6pm, Monday June 1st 3pm-5pm and Monday June 4pm-6pm. Property will also be open 4pm on auction day for 2 hour preview and final inspection walkthroughs. Auction Terms and Conditions: Property is being Offered in Totally As-Is Condition with no Contingencies, 10% Deposit due day of auction via certified check to Witman Auctioneers, Inc., 30 Day Settlement, Buyer Pays Closing Costs and Transfer Taxes, No Buyer's Premium, Sold Subject to Seller's Confirmation. Broker/Realtor participation is being offered. All Broker/Realtors must be registered 48 Hours prior to auction and attend auction with client.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,903

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

2.12

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Elkton

County/Region

Cecil

MLS | Web ID

MDCC2021522

Features
General
Living Area 2032
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RR
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Asphalt Block Concrete Frame Glass Aluminum Siding
School District CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Electric 150 Amps
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions MD-213 to Locust Point Road to Mckeown Road to Elk Forest Road to 51 S. Lockwood Road. Last house on Road to Right
City ELKTON
Body of Water Elk River and C&D Canal
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 92347.00
Tax Annual Amount 2903.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 81.17
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 8
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Daylight Partial Drainage System Interior Access Outside Entrance Partially Finished Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Space For Rooms Sump Pump Unfinished Windows Workshop
Flooring Concrete Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1232
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.12
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 129000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 51

Affordability Calculator

$858
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$242