20 Amherst Road Newmarket, NH $ 179,000
20 Amherst Road
$ 179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Amherst Road

Newmarket, NH, 03857
$ 179,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

Listed by Hannah Beane, BHHS Verani Seacoast, 413-348-6682, hannahbeane15@yahoo.com
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 1
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 2
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 3
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 4
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 5
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 6
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 7
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 8
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 9
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 10
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 11
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 12
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 13
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 14
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 15
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 16
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 17
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 18
20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 19

Mobile Home for sale in Newmarket, NH

for $179,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 728 square foot home was built in 2021.

Move-in ready and low maintenance, this beautifully maintained 2021 mobile home in desirable Crossings at Sleepy Hollow is ready for its next owner. Offering easy one-level living, this home features thoughtful updates throughout including a 2022 shed, new stairs, new deck, and new siding. Bright, clean, and well cared for, it's the perfect option for anyone looking for comfortable living with minimal upkeep. Conveniently located in Newmarket with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers both convenience and simplicity.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 179,000

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manuf/Mobile

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Newmarket

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088248

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Slab
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area Kitchen/Living
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Electric Water Heater
Pets Allowed Other
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 580
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2021
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Manuf/Mobile
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Block 117
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Low Pile Carpet One-Level Home Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
High School Newmarket Senior HS
City Newmarket
School District Newmarket SAU #31
Seasonal No
Elementary School Newmarket Elem School
Middle School Newmarket Junior High School
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.88
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Leased Level
Exterior Amenities Trash Deck Shed Storage
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Paved
Foundation Pier/Column Poured Concrete Skirted
Lot 2

Broker

(413) 348-6682

Phone

hannahbeane15@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,102
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102

Nearby
1781967 Elementary School
1009015 Middle School
Newmarket Senior HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$179,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Amherst Road, Newmarket, NH, 03857 is a Mobile Home for sale at $179,000 with 728 sqft. 20 Amherst Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 03857 which is in Newmarket, NH