510 Corondelet Drive Maumelle, AR $ 535,000
510 Corondelet Drive
$ 535,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

510 Corondelet Drive

Maumelle, AR, 72113
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

510 Corondelet Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113 - Image 1
510 Corondelet Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113 - Image 2
510 Corondelet Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113 - Image 3
510 Corondelet Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Maumelle, AR

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,512 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

This is a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home. It has one of the best one level floor plans that includes a 3 car garage and even full sized stairs up to attic storage, which is a treat these days. The home is in a highly sought after neighborhood where it is growing and a planned park will go in just down the street. This new construction is almost finished... Updated pictures and video to come.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 653

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Maumelle

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019007

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower
Basement None
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv Primary Bedroom Apart 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Gas Range Pantry
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Insert Unit
HOA Fee 200
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2026
Parking Garage Three Car
Other Rooms Den/Family Room Unfinished Space Laundry
Subdivision COUNTRY CLUB OF AR THE PH XXIV-C AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Maumelle
Directions Exit 1-40 at White Oak. Right at 1st stop. Take 1st exit on roundabout then second right onto Baronne Way and then turn Left on Corondelet Ln. Home is on the right. Look for the LPT Realty sign.
City Maumelle
DOM 0
Postal Code 72113
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.98
Public Remarks This is a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home. It has one of the best one level floor plans that includes a 3 car garage and even full sized stairs up to attic storage which is a treat thes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Dimensions 0.25 acres

Affordability Calculator

$3,349
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

510 Corondelet Drive, Maumelle, AR, 72113 is a Single Family Home for sale at $535,000 with 2,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 510 Corondelet Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72113 which is in Maumelle, AR