499 Fairview Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 201,861
499 Fairview Avenue
$ 201,861
Share Save

499 Fairview Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 201,861
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,243

499 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $201,861 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,492 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.11.

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 201,861

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,437

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162576

Features
General
Living Area 1492
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Other Fees 0.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.60
Tax Annual Amount 2437.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.35
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EAST VIEW
Tax Lot 603
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Storm
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1192
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 70500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 499
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

scott.lawrence.199303@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,446
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,243
Monthly Property Taxes
$203

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School