217 Carhartt Drive Richmond, KY $ 549,900
217 Carhartt Drive
$ 549,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

217 Carhartt Drive

Richmond, KY, 40475
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,841

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

217 Carhartt Drive, Richmond, KY 40475 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, KY

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,841 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.07.

New construction all-brick home in desirable Crutcher Pike Estates, situated on a spacious 1.07-acre lot just 2.5 miles from Richmond Centre. This well-designed ranch offers 4 bedrooms on the main level and a welcoming foyer entry. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the home, with tile in the laundry and bathrooms. The home features a dual fuel HVAC system and a tankless gas water heater for efficiency and comfort. The open-concept layout includes a large kitchen with island, pantry, dining area, and a comfortable living room with fireplace—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a tiled bath, double vanity, and a walk-in closet. The unfinished walk-out basement provides excellent expansion potential, featuring a large bonus/family room, a framed fifth bedroom, a full bath rough-in, and a spacious workshop with double exterior doors. Enjoy peaceful views backing to farmland from the covered deck and porches, all nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac setting. Owner Agent

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
217 Carhartt Drive Richmond, KY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.07

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

26009924

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Primary Downstairs
Basement Exterior Entry Full Unfinished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1841.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Dual Fuel
Cooling Electric Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Dimensional Style
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Development Status Drywall Completed
HOA Fee 250.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Rear Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 2026
View Farm Neighborhood Rural
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 0030-0027-0011
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit 87 outbound Barnes Mill ( 2 miles). Right on Crutcher Pike. Left on Cabela Left on Carhartt
High School Madison Central
City Richmond
High School District Madison County - 8
MLS Area 008 - Madison County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 46609.2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Kit Carson
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Madison Mid
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor 008 - Madison County
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.07
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1841.0
Lot Size Acres 1.07
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 217
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Real Estate Co.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
3290075 Elementary School
3289613 Middle School
Madison Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,900 -3.15% Price Down
5/12/2026$567,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

217 Carhartt Drive, Richmond, KY, 40475 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 1,841 sqft and a lot size of 1.07. 217 Carhartt Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 40475 which is in Richmond, KY