1813 Horner Avenue Pennsauken, NJ $ 374,900
1813 Horner Avenue
$ 374,900
Share Save

1813 Horner Avenue

Pennsauken, NJ, 08110
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

1813 Horner Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pennsauken, NJ

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.11.

>>> Photos Coming Soon Too!! <<< Beautifully Renovated Home in Pennsauken's Welcoming Hillcrest Neighborhood! ** Brand New Kitchen! ** New Flooring Throughout! ** Freshly Painted! ** Roof New in 2025! ** HVAC Replaced in 2025! ** First Floor Bedroom! ** Living Room AND Family Room with Full Wall Brick Fireplace! ** 2 More Bedrooms Upstairs with 2nd Full Bathroom! ** Full Footprint Deep Basement! ** Wonderful Fully-Fenced Backyard! ** Ample Driveway and On-Street Parking! ** Plenty of Nearby Shopping, Restaurants, Entertainment! ** Quick Access to Routes 130, 90, 30, 295, 73, Betsy Ross & Ben Franklin Bridges! ** Easy Commutes to Philadelphia, the Trenton/Princeton Area, the Joint Base! ** Come to the Open House on June 7th, and Make It YOURS!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,585

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Pennsauken

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117288

Features
General
Living Area 1416
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District PENNSAUKEN TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1949
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 130 or Westfield Avenue or River Road onto Cove Road onto Pleasant Avenue turn Left onto Horner Avenue to PIQ on your Right!
City PENNSAUKEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsauken Twp (20427)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5001.00
Tax Annual Amount 6585.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Improved Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1416
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1813

Affordability Calculator

$2,857
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$549
Monthly Home Insurance
--