2732 Baker Street Baltimore, MD $ 124,999
2732 Baker Street
$ 124,999
Share Save

2732 Baker Street

Baltimore, MD, 21216
$ 124,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

2732 Baker Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $124,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,075 square foot townhouse was built in 1920.

Renovated in 2021, this Baltimore row home in the Coppin Heights/Walbrook community offers modern updates, functional living space, and convenient access to nearby commuter routes and city attractions. Great news for buyers, seller is open to providing closing assistance with an acceptable offer. The main level features fresh paint, updated LVP flooring, abundant natural light, and spacious living and dining areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and room for casual dining. The upper level offers spacious bedrooms, newly installed carpet, and a full bathroom with tub/shower combination. A skylight in the bathroom adds additional natural light and character to the space. The lower level provides additional storage space and flexible potential for a recreation area, workspace, fitness area, or future finished living space with both interior and exterior access. Laundry is also located on the lower level. Outside, enjoy a fenced rear patio perfect for outdoor seating, entertaining, or relaxing during warmer months. Additional features include mounted TVs and security cameras that will convey with the property. Conveniently located near Coppin State University, Wilbur H. Waters Park, Mondawmin Mall, Druid Hill Park, the Maryland Zoo, Downtown Baltimore, and the Inner Harbor. Easy access to Metro SubwayLink, MARC train access, I 95, I 695, and BWI Airport.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 124,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,428

Style

Federal,Contemporary

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214868

Features
General
Living Area 1075
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-6
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Federal Contemporary
Security Features Surveillance Sys
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 06
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1033.00
Tax Annual Amount 2428.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.28
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 15
Tax Lot 038F
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Outside Entrance Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1075
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2732

Affordability Calculator

$972
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$202
Monthly Home Insurance
--