726 Courthouse Drive Saluda, VA $ 269,900
726 Courthouse Drive
$ 269,900
Share Save

726 Courthouse Drive

Saluda, VA, 23149
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

726 Courthouse Drive, Saluda, VA 23149 - Image 1
726 Courthouse Drive, Saluda, VA 23149 - Image 2
726 Courthouse Drive, Saluda, VA 23149 - Image 3
726 Courthouse Drive, Saluda, VA 23149 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Saluda, VA

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,263 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled property in the heart of Saluda! Perfect for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking for a move-in ready home with modern upgrades and charm. This inviting home features fresh paint throughout, new flooring, a fully remodeled bathroom, brand-new HVAC system, new kitchen cabinets, stylish countertops, and brand-new appliances. Enjoy relaxing mornings or entertaining guests on the brand-new deck, while the new siding adds great curb appeal and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and local amenities, this home offers comfort, style, and affordability all in one. Dont miss the opportunity to own a fully updated home that is ready for its new owners to create lasting memories. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 688

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Saluda

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

VAMX2000304

Features
General
Living Area 1263
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Space Heater
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Water Heater Built-In Microwave Disposal Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Stove Refrigerator
Zoning LDR
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MIDDLESEX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Saluda East on General Puller Hwy Right on Courthouse Rd House on Right Sign on Property.
City SALUDA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Owner RE Licensee Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20037.60
Tax Annual Amount 688.7
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.7
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1263
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 726

Affordability Calculator

$1,719
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$57
Monthly Home Insurance
--